It is currently Tue Sep 02, 2014 9:12 pm

All times are UTC - 5 hours





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 129 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 ... 13  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Bug Report Centre!
PostPosted: Thu Jan 14, 2010 5:15 am 
Site Admin
Site Admin
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Mon Jun 01, 2009 5:32 am
Posts: 16007
Gender: male
I often just close my laptop so i'm logged inn often in a topic, or when some one send me a link i'm not logged in on the forum, so i logg inn and get the message
Image
but i get to index page

_________________
Image
Code:
http://battledawn.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=111&t=4690
Thank you Michael
http://www.battledawn.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=111&t=15076
Thank you developers
(^-check out the topics)


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Bug Report Centre!
PostPosted: Thu Jan 14, 2010 5:50 am 
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
 Profile

Joined: Tue Aug 18, 2009 6:16 am
Posts: 205
i recently tried upgrading one of my outpost with 30 control ticks to a settlement but in red down the bottom it says err_not_enough_ticks and wont let me upgrade it

_________________
Maanco of The Conquers
Leader of the #1 alliance TCW


http://prod.battlegate.net/forum/viewto ... 111&t=4690
THANKS MICHEAL (BD creator)


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Bug Report Centre!
PostPosted: Thu Jan 14, 2010 5:51 am 
Sergeant
Sergeant
User avatar
 YIM  Profile

Joined: Mon Jun 22, 2009 5:51 pm
Posts: 133
Gender: male
When i log into a topic... then my internet disconnects and i try to submit it says u need to be logged in i log in and it takes me to the start of the fourm page.

_________________
E2 Current Rank 1 in SoLD Rank 1.
E3 A2 rank 18 in SD rank 1.
E3 A3 rank 10 in SOLD rank 3.
F2 A3 rank 15 in FEAR rank 3.
Most crystals held 110
Most relics held 6


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Bug Report Centre!
PostPosted: Thu Jan 14, 2010 8:52 am 
Sergeant
Sergeant
User avatar
 YIM  Profile

Joined: Mon Jun 22, 2009 5:51 pm
Posts: 133
Gender: male
One more for me if a nuke hits an op with only 1 unit in a squad the squads is still there and able to attack. idk if this is a bug or how it is supposed to be but i think it is kinda cheating to still be able to attack with no units.

_________________
E2 Current Rank 1 in SoLD Rank 1.
E3 A2 rank 18 in SD rank 1.
E3 A3 rank 10 in SOLD rank 3.
F2 A3 rank 15 in FEAR rank 3.
Most crystals held 110
Most relics held 6


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Bug Report Centre!
PostPosted: Thu Jan 14, 2010 10:16 am 
Site Admin
Site Admin
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Mon Jun 01, 2009 5:32 am
Posts: 16007
Gender: male
aulpay wrote:
One more for me if a nuke hits an op with only 1 unit in a squad the squads is still there and able to attack. idk if this is a bug or how it is supposed to be but i think it is kinda cheating to still be able to attack with no units.

you can send it, but not attack if i'm not wrong, but yes it's a bug

_________________
Image
Code:
http://battledawn.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=111&t=4690
Thank you Michael
http://www.battledawn.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=111&t=15076
Thank you developers
(^-check out the topics)


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Bug Report Centre!
PostPosted: Thu Jan 14, 2010 10:44 pm 
Sergeant
Sergeant
User avatar
 YIM  Profile

Joined: Mon Jun 22, 2009 5:51 pm
Posts: 133
Gender: male
You can attack too

_________________
E2 Current Rank 1 in SoLD Rank 1.
E3 A2 rank 18 in SD rank 1.
E3 A3 rank 10 in SOLD rank 3.
F2 A3 rank 15 in FEAR rank 3.
Most crystals held 110
Most relics held 6


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Bug Report Centre!
PostPosted: Fri Jan 15, 2010 4:10 am 
Sergeant
Sergeant
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sun May 31, 2009 7:40 pm
Posts: 129
Location: New Zealand
Gender: male
Bug: Trying to build an outpost, the outpost circle is green. But all i get when I try to place it in a certain spot is ERR_COLONY_TOO_CLOSE. I have enough resources to be able to build the outpost.

_________________
New Client:
Prr (E1-A1, A2) RB (E5-A1) SoLD (E3-A2,A3; F2-A1) Highest Rank:10

(¯`*•.¸(¯`*•.¸¸¸,¤ºBD TESTERº¤,¸¸¸.•*´¯)¸.•*´¯)


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Bug Report Centre!
PostPosted: Fri Jan 15, 2010 5:49 am 
Lieutenant Major
Lieutenant Major
User avatar
 YIM  Profile

Joined: Wed Jul 01, 2009 7:07 am
Posts: 2024
Location: TC ,Michigan
Gender: male
Dawnstar wrote:
Bug: Trying to build an outpost, the outpost circle is green. But all i get when I try to place it in a certain spot is ERR_COLONY_TOO_CLOSE. I have enough resources to be able to build the outpost.


some one may have just built something try refreshing

_________________
Image

Thanks for the sig Rotag
Gate of Babylon
BD Mentor
Top rank 18
Top alliance rank 2
Anime/Manga FTW


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Bug Report Centre!
PostPosted: Fri Jan 15, 2010 6:58 pm 
Sergeant
Sergeant
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sun May 31, 2009 7:40 pm
Posts: 129
Location: New Zealand
Gender: male
I had :( still continued to say that

_________________
New Client:
Prr (E1-A1, A2) RB (E5-A1) SoLD (E3-A2,A3; F2-A1) Highest Rank:10

(¯`*•.¸(¯`*•.¸¸¸,¤ºBD TESTERº¤,¸¸¸.•*´¯)¸.•*´¯)


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Bug Report Centre!
PostPosted: Sat Jan 16, 2010 11:53 am 
Captain
Captain
 Profile

Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 1:09 pm
Posts: 698
Gender: male
Statistics page - max rank :
Max rank should display the lowest (#) rank achieved, not highest #.

Details : http://www.battledawn.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=49&t=5229

Bammurdo :)


Top
 

Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 129 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 ... 13  Next

All times are UTC - 5 hours



You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
cron
WarLingo Android Mobile Game

Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group  
Copyright Tacticsoft Ltd. 2008   
Updated By phpBBservice.nl