It is currently Mon Dec 22, 2014 5:43 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours



Forum rules


Please read the stickied topic marked "Please read before posting"~

Please only post here if you need technical help with BattleDawn, or if you have information that can help someone.

Please stay on topic.

No spam.



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Cant get past pick package screen for buying reds
PostPosted: Thu Nov 07, 2013 3:59 pm 
Private 1st class
Private 1st class
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sat Oct 19, 2013 1:30 pm
Posts: 15
it wont let me buy tokens when I go to once I pick my package it just says loading been like this for 2 days now.


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Cant get past pick package screen for buying reds
PostPosted: Thu Nov 07, 2013 5:05 pm 
Site Admin
Site Admin
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Mon Jun 01, 2009 5:32 am
Posts: 16012
Gender: male
Hello, first thing that comes to mind is to clear cache, or try with another browser.

Seccond is to ask you if you are having any connectivity problems?

_________________
Image
Code:
http://battledawn.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=111&t=4690
Thank you Michael
http://www.battledawn.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=111&t=15076
Thank you developers
(^-check out the topics)


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Cant get past pick package screen for buying reds
PostPosted: Thu Nov 07, 2013 5:05 pm 
Site Admin
Site Admin
User avatar
 WWW  Profile

Joined: Sun May 31, 2009 10:47 pm
Posts: 2419
Location: U.S.A.
Gender: male
Which payment method are you trying to use exactly?

_________________
Battle Dawn Staff
Community Management Specialist
Technical Support
World Administrator
Music Composer

Welcome to the best free multiplayer war strategy game on the web!


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Cant get past pick package screen for buying reds
PostPosted: Thu Nov 07, 2013 5:07 pm 
Specialist
Specialist
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Tue Jul 09, 2013 5:25 pm
Posts: 28
hey bro the same happened to me and I asked the admin he told me this.

try deleting all your history, Cache and cookies then try

if it doesnt work then if ur not using firefox then use it its better :)

_________________
Image

I love it Kaze! ^^

Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Cant get past pick package screen for buying reds
PostPosted: Thu Nov 07, 2013 7:25 pm 
Private 1st class
Private 1st class
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sat Oct 19, 2013 1:30 pm
Posts: 15
did everything it let me get past package screen to a white screen saying invalid user now itsjust not letting me pick packages again


Top
 

Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours



You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  

Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group  
Copyright Tacticsoft Ltd. 2008   
Updated By phpBBservice.nl