It is currently Tue Sep 02, 2014 7:11 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours



Forum rules


Please read the stickied topic marked "Please read before posting"~

Please only post here if you need technical help with BattleDawn, or if you have information that can help someone.

Please stay on topic.

No spam.



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 10 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Gates
PostPosted: Sat Feb 04, 2012 1:17 pm 
First Lieutenant
First Lieutenant
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sat Aug 28, 2010 5:33 pm
Posts: 411
Location: In my own little world.
Gender: male
I was gating my squads so i could help my alliance take some crystals and it said it would take 74 energy. i got my 74 energy and why i tried to gate it said not enough resources. i kept turning my oil into 1 energy until it let me gate. IT COST 10 MORE ENERGY THEN IT SAID IT WOULD!!! WTH!!!


does anyone know why this happens? or if it will be fixed? its not the only times its happened to me.

_________________
Sig thx to black Revolution
Image

(´・ω・`)


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Gates
PostPosted: Sat Feb 04, 2012 1:22 pm 
Lieutenant Major
Lieutenant Major
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Wed Feb 16, 2011 8:54 pm
Posts: 2390
Location: Got 99 problems but location ain't one
Gender: male
Ya it's been reported plenty of times. I don't know what the problem is but I have heard that their working on it.


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Gates
PostPosted: Sat Feb 04, 2012 1:23 pm 
Head Moderator
Head Moderator
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Thu Nov 19, 2009 9:22 pm
Posts: 2378
Location: Stalker!
Argh. This was supposed to have been fixed... forwarded.

_________________
没有恩怨,只有胜负。胜者生,负者死。

Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Gates
PostPosted: Sat Feb 04, 2012 1:51 pm 
Captain
Captain
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Tue Dec 08, 2009 11:14 am
Posts: 1013
Gender: male
I got this when i select one squad to gate somewhere then i press the 'select all squads' button and it says it will cost 5 energy and it costs 50.

_________________
Image

Image

Taz

Skype: tazmoo2


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Gates
PostPosted: Sat Feb 04, 2012 1:54 pm 
First Lieutenant
First Lieutenant
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sat Aug 28, 2010 5:33 pm
Posts: 411
Location: In my own little world.
Gender: male
routhy12 wrote:
I got this when i select one squad to gate somewhere then i press the 'select all squads' button and it says it will cost 5 energy and it costs 50.

:ugeek: thats probaly just because its showing how much to gate the one squad instead of all of the squads.

_________________
Sig thx to black Revolution
Image

(´・ω・`)


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Gates
PostPosted: Sat Feb 04, 2012 1:56 pm 
Head Moderator
Head Moderator
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Thu Nov 19, 2009 9:22 pm
Posts: 2378
Location: Stalker!
routhy12 wrote:
I got this when i select one squad to gate somewhere then i press the 'select all squads' button and it says it will cost 5 energy and it costs 50.

Then that would be a new glitch, seeing as the amount of E needed doesn't change instantly. It only changes if you click on squads from the list.

_________________
没有恩怨,只有胜负。胜者生,负者死。

Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Gates
PostPosted: Sat Feb 04, 2012 1:56 pm 
Captain
Captain
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Tue Dec 08, 2009 11:14 am
Posts: 1013
Gender: male
Sethex wrote:
routhy12 wrote:
I got this when i select one squad to gate somewhere then i press the 'select all squads' button and it says it will cost 5 energy and it costs 50.

:ugeek: thats probaly just because its showing how much to gate the one squad instead of all of the squads.


I know. But it should be showing the cost for all.

_________________
Image

Image

Taz

Skype: tazmoo2


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Gates
PostPosted: Sat Feb 04, 2012 2:28 pm 
Major
Major
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sat Dec 19, 2009 7:48 pm
Posts: 2708
Gender: male
I thought this was fixed 0.o

_________________
Image

Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Gates
PostPosted: Sat Feb 04, 2012 4:20 pm 
Sergeant
Sergeant
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Fri May 06, 2011 11:33 pm
Posts: 87
this still happens to me all the time but i don't report it because i have seen so many other people report it.


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Gates
PostPosted: Sat Feb 04, 2012 4:22 pm 
Captain
Captain
User avatar
 WWW  YIM  Profile

Joined: Tue Apr 26, 2011 3:23 am
Posts: 1115
Location: Robot Island
Gender: male
it hasn't been I just teleported my squads yesterday and it sias it will cost 5 energy so i was really happy about it until i press "jump to gate" and it cost like 134 energy :( i was happy for nothing

_________________
Image
AANC Mentor
Image
made in the hands of darklighter
BD Maintenance
TLG
RFFN


Top
 

Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 10 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours



You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
WarLingo Android Mobile Game

Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group  
Copyright Tacticsoft Ltd. 2008   
Updated By phpBBservice.nl