Forum rules
1.) No trolling. If you cant have fun without being a jerk to others, find some other forum to QQ 2.) No inappropriate/vulgar/sexually explicit posting. Staff reserves the right to deem anything they see fit as inappropriate. 3.) Have fun and don't post anything not geared at having fun! 4.) Please respect staff members and their decisions at all times. If you cannot accept a staff or moderator decision, please appeal to admin Seth.
Author |
Message |
CBA22
|
Post subject: Your Top 5 Favorite Movies of All Time Posted: Mon Nov 28, 2011 4:33 am |
|
Joined: Tue Jul 26, 2011 7:49 pm Posts: 70 Gender: male
|
Just name your top 5 favorites
1. Cheaper by the Dozen(2003) Director: Shawn Levy 2. The Adventures of Tintin(2011) Director: Steven Spielberg 3. Black Hawk Down(2001) Director: Ridley Scott 4. Independence Day(1996) Director: Roland Emmerich 5. Aftershock(2010) Director: Feng Xiaogang
These are my favorite movies. You don't have to put year of release and Director's name like me. Cheaper by the Dozen was honestly a very funny film for me. The Adventures of Tintin I recently watched. If you don't it's based on a french cartoon. This cartoon was unique as it had much more details in the pictures and words than your standard Charlie Brown comic. For me it was like the first good film i had watched in months(too many war movies lol). It had a great story, humor, and captivating action. Black Hawk down is the only true war movie that made my list. I chose it because it actually has emotion in it. It makes you fell that you're actually there. Independence Day, well, its just that thrill of killing aliens in a patriotic way that captivates me. Aftershock, well I could guess it was standard Chinese drama, but I still liked it.
_________________
|
|
Top |
|
aister
|
Post subject: Re: Your Top 5 Favorite Movies of All Time Posted: Mon Nov 28, 2011 6:48 am |
|
Joined: Thu Jun 30, 2011 2:48 am Posts: 7996 Location: Fuyuki City Gender: male
|
1. Fate Stay Night 2. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya 3. Lucky Star 4. Clannad 5. Strike Witches
not at any ranking order, they are all the same rank
_________________
|
|
Top |
|
THENICKRULZ
|
Post subject: Re: Your Top 5 Favorite Movies of All Time Posted: Mon Nov 28, 2011 6:59 am |
|
Joined: Fri Mar 18, 2011 4:14 pm Posts: 1346 Location: Mau5 Land of Mouses. Gender: male
|
1. E.T 2. Super 8 3. Lord of the rings 4. 9 5. Gremlins
My top 5.
_________________
BRU, iS, TicK, COOL, Pain, FM, OL, WFA, Porn, WaL, TPL, DM5
|
|
Top |
|
signlord
|
Post subject: Re: Your Top 5 Favorite Movies of All Time Posted: Wed Nov 30, 2011 12:23 pm |
|
Joined: Sun Sep 26, 2010 2:52 pm Posts: 954 Location: Sailing in Black Pearl
|
1. 12 Angry Man 2. Rashomon 3. Godfather 4. 8 1/2 5. Psycho
_________________
Sig thx to Darklighter... Life’s pretty good, and why wouldn’t it be? I’m a pirate, after all.
|
|
Top |
|
riski1234567dr
|
Post subject: Re: Your Top 5 Favorite Movies of All Time Posted: Wed Nov 30, 2011 12:26 pm |
|
Private |
|
|
Joined: Wed Oct 24, 2018 3:58 am Posts: 0 Gender: male
|
1.)Boondock Saints 2.)Shooter 3.)The Breakfast Club 4.)The outsiders 5.)Star wars saga
|
|
Top |
|
saiimba
|
Post subject: Re: Your Top 5 Favorite Movies of All Time Posted: Wed Nov 30, 2011 12:43 pm |
|
Joined: Tue Aug 09, 2011 12:51 am Posts: 33
|
LORD Of THe RIngs Pirates of carribean Batman the Dark Knight scary movie Dnt mess with Zohan:P
|
|
Top |
|
signlord
|
Post subject: Re: Your Top 5 Favorite Movies of All Time Posted: Wed Nov 30, 2011 12:52 pm |
|
Joined: Sun Sep 26, 2010 2:52 pm Posts: 954 Location: Sailing in Black Pearl
|
That was not even my feet... lol... Don't mess with Zohan :p
_________________
Sig thx to Darklighter... Life’s pretty good, and why wouldn’t it be? I’m a pirate, after all.
|
|
Top |
|
dylsupreme1
|
Post subject: Re: Your Top 5 Favorite Movies of All Time Posted: Wed Nov 30, 2011 1:15 pm |
|
Joined: Wed Feb 16, 2011 8:54 pm Posts: 2353 Location: Got 99 problems but location ain't one Gender: male
|
Oh. Sorry, can't do top 5, I love too many movies. But here are some of my favorites. The godfather (part 1 of course ) The Exorcist Yes Man Rocky Shawshank redemption Goodfellas Saving private Ryan V for vendetta The sixth sense Role models
|
|
Top |
|
jhonebrin
|
Post subject: Re: Your Top 5 Favorite Movies of All Time Posted: Sat Dec 03, 2011 4:17 am |
|
Joined: Sat Dec 03, 2011 4:07 am Posts: 5 Gender: male
|
My top 5 movies of all time...these are given blow 1.Titanic 2.Avatar 3.Final Destination 5 4.Spider man 5.Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs
_________________ Watch all pokemon episodes online for free Watch Free Ugly Betty Episodes seasons, episodes, news and more
|
|
Top |
|
Kiwikid
|
Post subject: Re: Your Top 5 Favorite Movies of All Time Posted: Sun Dec 11, 2011 8:29 pm |
|
Private |
|
|
Joined: Wed Nov 30, 2011 7:12 pm Posts: 4
|
1. The Usual Suspects (1995, Kevin Spacey etc) 2. Dances with Wolves (1990, Kevin Costener (darn, even I cried!)) 3. Shawshank redemption (1994, Tim Robins/Morgan Freeman) 4. The Bourne Ultimatim (2007 Matt Damon) 5. Inception (2010, Leonardo DiCaprio)
Favourite actor: Gene Hackman - 5 acadamy nominations (won 2) - and the best 'Don't Mess With Me' guy in the business.
_________________ David B.
|
|
Top |
|
|
You cannot post new topics in this forum You cannot reply to topics in this forum You cannot edit your posts in this forum You cannot delete your posts in this forum
|
|