It is currently Fri Oct 24, 2014 10:32 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours



Forum rules


Please only post here if you have questions about BattleDawn game play, or if you have information that can help another player asking questions.

Please stay on topic.

No spam.



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: HOW TO RELOCATE
PostPosted: Sun Apr 22, 2012 4:05 am 
Private
Private
 Profile

Joined: Wed Apr 18, 2012 11:19 am
Posts: 1
hi i was just wondering how you relocate do you have to be a certain level and if so how do i get to that level. i just need to no how to do it thanks.


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: HOW TO RELOCATE
PostPosted: Sun Apr 22, 2012 4:12 am 
Major
Major
User avatar
 WWW  Profile

Joined: Wed Jul 28, 2010 5:38 am
Posts: 2979
Location: Broome, Western Australia
Gender: male
Full guide on relocation HERE

_________________
Retired Head Mod

Image

Most Crystals: 121
Highest Power: 212


Sensual bath time feat. Ferr3t
Spoiler:
Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: HOW TO RELOCATE
PostPosted: Sun Apr 22, 2012 4:17 am 
Sergeant
Sergeant
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Tue May 03, 2011 3:26 am
Posts: 116
Location: Dog City
Gender: male
To relocate just click the outpost that you created then click the relocate button (the one with an arrow facing down)

Image

Make sure that you have 24 control ticks and 10,000 lumber and 50 mana (10,000 oil and energy)

:D

_________________
DEADMAN1000
COUNTRY:PHILIPPINES
Image Image
YEAH!!!
Image
I LOVE DOGS!
----
I AM BACK!!! ;)


Last edited by DEADMAN1000 on Sun Apr 22, 2012 9:35 pm, edited 2 times in total.

Top
 

 Post subject: Re: HOW TO RELOCATE
PostPosted: Sun Apr 22, 2012 5:42 am 
Moderator
Moderator
User avatar
 WWW  YIM  Profile

Joined: Thu Jun 30, 2011 2:48 am
Posts: 8023
Location: Fuyuki City
Gender: male
wrong deadman... 10k oil equals to 10k lumber. And the amount of oil required depends on the distance between ur new place and old one. Just max of 10k...

_________________
Image

Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: HOW TO RELOCATE
PostPosted: Sun Apr 22, 2012 5:53 am 
Sergeant
Sergeant
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Tue May 03, 2011 3:26 am
Posts: 116
Location: Dog City
Gender: male
ok, it has been edited.... :)

_________________
DEADMAN1000
COUNTRY:PHILIPPINES
Image Image
YEAH!!!
Image
I LOVE DOGS!
----
I AM BACK!!! ;)


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: HOW TO RELOCATE
PostPosted: Mon Apr 23, 2012 7:03 am 
Specialist
Specialist
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sun Apr 24, 2011 10:33 am
Posts: 28
It is always a good idea to build outposts within your current hive and locations of possible "save new alliance hive" for possible relocation, when needed. Remember the outpost need to be 24 control ticks whilst your colony need to have 72 control ticks.

Relocation take up your large sum of resources depending the distance. You relocate only when you have to i.e. no choice when enemy forces closing in or dragons heading towards your colony.

The most relocation I done in 1 era is 4 times.


Top
 

Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours



You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
cron
WarLingo Android Mobile Game

Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group  
Copyright Tacticsoft Ltd. 2008   
Updated By phpBBservice.nl