It is currently Sun Aug 31, 2014 3:28 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: name change bug
PostPosted: Fri Sep 24, 2010 3:23 pm 
Lieutenant Major
Lieutenant Major
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Fri May 14, 2010 3:56 pm
Posts: 2156
Location: ¯\(0_o)/¯
Gender: male
After changing your name, when an op or colony has incoming it puts the outpost under the previous name.

Example:
Previous name: Fluff
New name: feathers

when "feathers" has incoming, the window will show "fluff's op 0"

_________________
XPND, RDOG, POSW, UgTB, CFOP

Ex-Moderator


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: name change bug
PostPosted: Sat Sep 25, 2010 8:37 am 
Major
Major
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sat Dec 19, 2009 7:48 pm
Posts: 2708
Gender: male
Thats because your still fluff just with the name change...

the name change doesnt really change anything except for when people hover there mouse over you it says feathers. xD this is why you should get the right name when you join a game.

_________________
Image

Image


Top
 

Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours



You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
cron
WarLingo Android Mobile Game

Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group  
Copyright Tacticsoft Ltd. 2008   
Updated By phpBBservice.nl