It is currently Tue Sep 02, 2014 7:12 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Unit Count??
PostPosted: Tue Mar 02, 2010 4:25 am 
Corporal
Corporal
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Fri Oct 30, 2009 3:10 am
Posts: 52
Location: England
Gender: male
Im a little confused by my unit count on Fantasy 5, on my management screen it tells me that I have 195 units, and if I count them manually and total up it does add to 195. But on the "my alliance" screen it shows that I have 206, it's been showing that for more than 1 tick, and as we are still at the beginning of the era and building up the current total of 195 is the highest I've been so far. So I have not been up to 206 and then lost units and lacking an update to the details, I'll put a screenshot below

I had to put the screenshot as a clickable url rather than inserting an image, because when I had the image itself the post was stretched beyond the edge of the browser window, and scrolling would only go half way along. I had to use Tab + Enter just to get to the edit button because it was off the edge of the screen :lol:

http://img38.imagefra.me/img/img38/2/3/2/dowster/f_c0qm_5066c84.jpg

Yeah I get exactly the same number of each type of troop at the start, because it makes it easier to see when I lose troops without reading multiple battle reports - im lazy like that..

_________________
Image


Last edited by Dowster on Tue Mar 02, 2010 5:53 am, edited 3 times in total.

Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Unit Count??
PostPosted: Tue Mar 02, 2010 5:50 am 
Corporal
Corporal
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Fri Oct 30, 2009 3:10 am
Posts: 52
Location: England
Gender: male
Just wanted to add that I razed a training base this morning (that I capured yesterday) the TB itself had no units in it, but I did have ships stationed there. When I moved my ships away I gained a new ship - which has 0 units in it - called Training Base. I can select it on the map and move it around, but it doesn't appear on my orders list :?

(could a mod please move this topic to the bugs section, thanks)

_________________
Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Unit Count??
PostPosted: Tue Mar 02, 2010 6:08 am 
Major
Major
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sat Dec 19, 2009 7:48 pm
Posts: 2708
Gender: male
I think ive heard that here before on the forums... Im going to try capturing and razing a Training base.

_________________
Image

Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Unit Count??
PostPosted: Tue Mar 02, 2010 6:14 am 
Corporal
Corporal
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Fri Oct 30, 2009 3:10 am
Posts: 52
Location: England
Gender: male
Actually I got it wrong above, I captured and downgraded it. Haven't razed it yet :D

_________________
Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Unit Count??
PostPosted: Tue Mar 02, 2010 8:28 am 
Site Admin
Site Admin
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Mon Jun 01, 2009 5:32 am
Posts: 16007
Gender: male
- Topic Moved -

_________________
Image
Code:
http://battledawn.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=111&t=4690
Thank you Michael
http://www.battledawn.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=111&t=15076
Thank you developers
(^-check out the topics)


Top
 

Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours



You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
WarLingo Android Mobile Game

Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group  
Copyright Tacticsoft Ltd. 2008   
Updated By phpBBservice.nl