It is currently Sat Apr 19, 2014 4:38 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Scan & Outposts
PostPosted: Fri Dec 04, 2009 7:54 pm 
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
 Profile

Joined: Mon Jun 01, 2009 5:42 am
Posts: 234
Location: Behind You
Gender: male
Anytime i make a satellite scan or one of my alliance members does and try to build an outpost that has enough distance away from anther colony/outpost but it is within the distance of where i put the scan or someone from my alliance satellite scan it says error too close to colony/outpost.

Is this a bug or is this a part of the game cuz this has been happening to make for a very long while its only now I've decided to report it.

_________________
Image


killer of killerz. If your a killer prepare to be killed.


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Scan & Outposts
PostPosted: Sat Jan 02, 2010 2:15 am 
Private
Private
 WWW  Profile

Joined: Sat Nov 21, 2009 4:28 pm
Posts: 6
Location: Australia
Gender: male
I believe this has been updated recently on the major interface update.

_________________
=D Look out for NOspammage, loved by many members of SAGE! :) Main worlds:E2 F3 F5http://www.blochie.com


Top
 

Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours



You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group  
Copyright Tacticsoft Ltd. 2008   
Updated By phpBBservice.nl