It is currently Wed Apr 25, 2018 2:09 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours





Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 10 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Spy isn't showing basic commands
PostPosted: Sun Sep 06, 2015 9:52 pm 
Private
Private
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sun Feb 23, 2014 1:09 pm
Posts: 9
http://prntscr.com/8dh0ye

From the screenshot you can see I have infiltration ticks, but it isn't showing any of the commands. Plz help.

_________________
GLHF
-Excel


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Spy isn't showing basic commands
PostPosted: Sun Sep 06, 2015 11:23 pm 
Maintenance & PR Team
Maintenance & PR Team
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Wed Feb 01, 2012 2:01 pm
Posts: 102
Location: Somewhere away. Or maybe behind you
Gender: male
That's odd. If the problem keeps persisting the best thing I can tell you is message an admin and hopefully they come up with something

_________________
Best Regards
~SawJacksoul


Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Spy isn't showing basic commands
PostPosted: Mon Sep 07, 2015 1:23 am 
Private
Private
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sun Feb 23, 2014 1:09 pm
Posts: 9
Yeah, the problem is occurring for all agents I have planted...messaged the admin, but I'm not quite sure what he can do about it. Even if it is fixed I missed my opportunity to take out a sizable force in the early game):

_________________
GLHF
-Excel


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Spy isn't showing basic commands
PostPosted: Mon Sep 07, 2015 2:39 am 
Head Moderator
Head Moderator
User avatar
 YIM  Profile

Joined: Sat Jul 17, 2010 2:35 am
Posts: 2011
Location: You see that mansion across the road? Yeah, there
Gender: male
So are these on allied ops and colonies or enemy ops and colonies?

_________________
Best rank:1
Most Crystals:34
Most power:192
Best alliance finished:1st


Skype: ads126bd

The Silent Spammer.


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Spy isn't showing basic commands
PostPosted: Mon Sep 07, 2015 4:44 am 
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Mon Jun 25, 2012 3:22 am
Posts: 303
Well, that is absolutely unusual.
I am sorry cos such glitch has been occurring to you.
Since when have you been having this problem and which browser are you using?

-George

_________________
Best of all time in BattleDawn
Member of T (trajic's alliance)
Leader of the RoFL alliance
Founder and leader of the X (Unforgiven) alliance
Winner of the final Mars 3 as X (Unforgiven)


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Spy isn't showing basic commands
PostPosted: Mon Sep 07, 2015 11:44 am 
Private
Private
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sun Feb 23, 2014 1:09 pm
Posts: 9
They are not showing on allied OPs, both a radar and regular OP. I'm using google chrome, I have returned from a 3 month break, and before this break I have not had this problem earlier.

EDIT: This bug is only happening to me on M3

_________________
GLHF
-Excel


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Spy isn't showing basic commands
PostPosted: Mon Sep 07, 2015 4:34 pm 
Head Moderator
Head Moderator
User avatar
 YIM  Profile

Joined: Sat Jul 17, 2010 2:35 am
Posts: 2011
Location: You see that mansion across the road? Yeah, there
Gender: male
I think I have the answer. As this is only on allied ops the only spy attack which will appear is lockdown as you can not attack yourself with damaging spy attacks therefore it is likely that you do not have the structure required for lockdown on M3.

_________________
Best rank:1
Most Crystals:34
Most power:192
Best alliance finished:1st


Skype: ads126bd

The Silent Spammer.


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Spy isn't showing basic commands
PostPosted: Mon Sep 07, 2015 6:32 pm 
Private
Private
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sun Feb 23, 2014 1:09 pm
Posts: 9
Even once the OP was taken I still couldn't use the commands...So I deleted the agent and planted another one and for some reason it went back to normal. ¯\_(ツ)_/¯

_________________
GLHF
-Excel


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Spy isn't showing basic commands
PostPosted: Tue Sep 08, 2015 3:00 am 
Head Moderator
Head Moderator
User avatar
 YIM  Profile

Joined: Sat Jul 17, 2010 2:35 am
Posts: 2011
Location: You see that mansion across the road? Yeah, there
Gender: male
Ok that is odd :lol:

Well there could have been some kind of connection issue to the server where for some reason it didn't update the op being taken. :? :? :? All I can say is to ensure that your flash player is up to date and maybe clear your cache and cookies.

_________________
Best rank:1
Most Crystals:34
Most power:192
Best alliance finished:1st


Skype: ads126bd

The Silent Spammer.


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Spy isn't showing basic commands
PostPosted: Tue Sep 08, 2015 10:25 am 
Private
Private
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sun Feb 23, 2014 1:09 pm
Posts: 9
Thank you :D

_________________
GLHF
-Excel


Top
 

Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 10 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours



You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  

Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group  
Copyright Tacticsoft Ltd. 2008   
Updated By phpBBservice.nl