It is currently Tue Sep 23, 2014 5:22 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Recruiting bug
PostPosted: Tue Sep 29, 2009 5:50 pm 
Sergeant
Sergeant
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sun Jun 21, 2009 7:40 pm
Posts: 99
Location: Anywhere but here
Gender: male
NOTE: I cant supply pics
Yeah I'm trying to recruit range units, the icons there, but it says on the bottom part of the screen ERR_YOU_DONT_HAVE_TECH even when I have the Range Upgrade Workshop. Pls reply

_________________
Proud member of:
POM-Mars 1, Age 3
ONE-Galaxy 1, Age 1-2
MEX-Some Earth world I can't remember


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Recruiting bug
PostPosted: Tue Sep 29, 2009 6:08 pm 
First Lieutenant
First Lieutenant
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Thu Jun 04, 2009 9:04 am
Posts: 621
Location: Canuckistan
Gender: female
I have the same problem, but it seems to be isolated in the Training Base, I can still recruit at my colony

Image

I have range and inf, I also have full control ticks over my TB

_________________
Worlds I play(ed) in:
E5A4 - COLD
E5A8 - >GP<

E3A1 - MES

My ISP sucks
Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Recruiting bug
PostPosted: Sun Oct 25, 2009 5:40 pm 
Sergeant
Sergeant
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sun Jun 21, 2009 7:40 pm
Posts: 99
Location: Anywhere but here
Gender: male
s' okay now, I can recruit ranged units

_________________
Proud member of:
POM-Mars 1, Age 3
ONE-Galaxy 1, Age 1-2
MEX-Some Earth world I can't remember


Top
 

Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours



You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
cron
WarLingo Android Mobile Game

Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group  
Copyright Tacticsoft Ltd. 2008   
Updated By phpBBservice.nl