It is currently Fri Nov 28, 2014 3:39 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Spy Protection on Relic with Relic over outpost
PostPosted: Wed Jun 27, 2012 9:48 am 
Corporal
Corporal
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sun Aug 08, 2010 9:24 pm
Posts: 42
Today, I tried to add additional Spy Protection to our Relic, however this did not workout, instead of adding SP to the Relic, the SP went to the OP under it. and the spy protection cost 5 energy and it only added 1 SP to the OP under the relic.

When i saw it cost only 5 energy i was like oh boy (BD) must have made a change.

Also when i went to add the SP to the relic, the normal cost 20 energy screen came up, I went to see if i could add more and the normal 20 energy screen is no longer there ,now it shows cost 50 energy for Spy Protection, and my Spy is on the Relic.

I have screen shots but i am not posting them here i dont remember how to do it.

This happened on the il.battledawn.com server.

Also on this server the cost 20 energy for spy protection box is never here, i reported this one time already, the admin said he check into it, but i never heard anything more and we still dont have that cost 20 energy option.
however it did show up today but disappeared, really strange.


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Spy Protection on Relic with Relic over outpost
PostPosted: Wed Jul 11, 2012 5:36 am 
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
User avatar
 WWW  Profile

Joined: Thu Sep 29, 2011 9:44 pm
Posts: 193
Location: New Zealand
Gender: male
KLR wrote:
Today, I tried to add additional Spy Protection to our Relic, however this did not workout, instead of adding SP to the Relic, the SP went to the OP under it. and the spy protection cost 5 energy and it only added 1 SP to the OP under the relic.




When i saw it cost only 5 energy i was like oh boy (BD) must have made a change.

Also when i went to add the SP to the relic, the normal cost 20 energy screen came up, I went to see if i could add more and the normal 20 energy screen is no longer there ,now it shows cost 50 energy for Spy Protection, and my Spy is on the Relic.

I have screen shots but i am not posting them here i dont remember how to do it.

This happened on the il.battledawn.com server.

Also on this server the cost 20 energy for spy protection box is never here, i reported this one time already, the admin said he check into it, but i never heard anything more and we still dont have that cost 20 energy option.
however it did show up today but disappeared, really strange.



Ok, you should ask the world admin about it, contact ilona.

_________________
Matmanmax
Helping Dawners Since 2011



Spoiler:
BD Press Staff Member
RC Game Tester
Retired Top Player
Former Maintenance Team Member


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Spy Protection on Relic with Relic over outpost
PostPosted: Wed Jul 11, 2012 5:39 am 
Major
Major
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sat Dec 19, 2009 7:48 pm
Posts: 2708
Gender: male
matmanmax wrote:
KLR wrote:
Today, I tried to add additional Spy Protection to our Relic, however this did not workout, instead of adding SP to the Relic, the SP went to the OP under it. and the spy protection cost 5 energy and it only added 1 SP to the OP under the relic.




When i saw it cost only 5 energy i was like oh boy (BD) must have made a change.

Also when i went to add the SP to the relic, the normal cost 20 energy screen came up, I went to see if i could add more and the normal 20 energy screen is no longer there ,now it shows cost 50 energy for Spy Protection, and my Spy is on the Relic.

I have screen shots but i am not posting them here i dont remember how to do it.

This happened on the il.battledawn.com server.

Also on this server the cost 20 energy for spy protection box is never here, i reported this one time already, the admin said he check into it, but i never heard anything more and we still dont have that cost 20 energy option.
however it did show up today but disappeared, really strange.



Ok, you should ask the world admin about it, contact ilona.


This topic is pretty old I'm sure the bug is fixed now.

Please stop posting on old topics :P

_________________
Image

Image


Top
 

Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours



You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  

Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group  
Copyright Tacticsoft Ltd. 2008   
Updated By phpBBservice.nl