It is currently Thu Apr 24, 2014 11:39 pm

All times are UTC - 5 hours





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Spy
PostPosted: Tue Oct 11, 2011 3:22 am 
Private
Private
 Profile

Joined: Tue Sep 27, 2011 9:37 pm
Posts: 4
I always get this error message every time I use spy
" ERR_COLONY_DOES_NOT_HAVE_A_SPY "

Any thoughts about this?


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Spy
PostPosted: Tue Oct 11, 2011 4:11 am 
Site Admin
Site Admin
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Mon Jun 01, 2009 5:32 am
Posts: 16001
Gender: male
Try clearing your cache, reboot the browser, then try again.

_________________
Image
Code:
http://battledawn.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=111&t=4690
Thank you Michael
http://www.battledawn.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=111&t=15076
Thank you developers
(^-check out the topics)


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Spy
PostPosted: Tue Oct 11, 2011 9:16 am 
Private
Private
 Profile

Joined: Tue Sep 27, 2011 9:37 pm
Posts: 4
Maybe that was because they are updating how the spy infiltrate..
Nice update though..

But they removed the ignite trusters.. Maybe that should retain..


Top
 

Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours



You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group  
Copyright Tacticsoft Ltd. 2008   
Updated By phpBBservice.nl