It is currently Fri Jun 24, 2016 3:30 pm

All times are UTC - 5 hours



Forum rules


Please read the stickied topic marked "Please read before posting"~

Please only post here if you need technical help with BattleDawn, or if you have information that can help someone.

Please stay on topic.

No spam.



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Battle Dawn not loading
PostPosted: Tue Apr 26, 2016 2:31 pm 
Specialist
Specialist
 Profile

Joined: Mon Jun 23, 2014 5:59 am
Posts: 28
Battle dawn is stuck and i cant play no more.
some day i enter battledawn then it aint crappy loading for ages.
like this: http://prntscr.com/ax724j
Or it will be stuck like that in the log in menu. it just the username password and other stuff. when i click log in it loads forever. not even entering after an hour
WTF?!

It enters for me now suddenly eh... this is for other people with connection problems now! GL!

HELP

BTW i am PlayHardGoPro and my um.... rank is not changing in the forum? what? ;3

And a question for admins:If my account is not entering or im not happy with whatever can i make a new account? doe i got banned some years because i didnt like the account i made. asking admin if i can change is too slow and server starts and im already dead.

Answer login problems ASAP. PLEASE!


Last edited by noob1234554321 on Thu May 05, 2016 9:50 am, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Battle Dawn not loading
PostPosted: Sat Apr 30, 2016 11:05 pm 
Lieutenant Major
Lieutenant Major
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Mon Oct 15, 2012 4:08 pm
Posts: 1931
Location: England
Gender: male
Clear your cache and cookies or try from a different browser. This tends to fix the problem in most cases.

Also if you do end up having to make a new account, once you place on the world message the admin in game explaining your situation. I've had similar cases and they've ended up deleted the old colony from the world.

_________________
ImageImageImage


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Battle Dawn not loading
PostPosted: Mon May 02, 2016 2:23 pm 
Specialist
Specialist
 Profile

Joined: Mon Jun 23, 2014 5:59 am
Posts: 28
i had quite a good era then suddenly one day it wont enter and i lost it all.

do you mean i can msg the admin to recreate with me giving proof?


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Battle Dawn not loading
PostPosted: Wed May 04, 2016 11:39 am 
Lieutenant Major
Lieutenant Major
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Mon Oct 15, 2012 4:08 pm
Posts: 1931
Location: England
Gender: male
noob1234554321 wrote:
i had quite a good era then suddenly one day it wont enter and i lost it all.

do you mean i can msg the admin to recreate with me giving proof?


No, you will still have to start over. You just can't have two colonies on the same world, so explaining what's happened will save you from getting banned for multiple accounts.

_________________
ImageImageImage


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Battle Dawn not loading
PostPosted: Wed May 04, 2016 1:19 pm 
Specialist
Specialist
 Profile

Joined: Mon Jun 23, 2014 5:59 am
Posts: 28
Andy wrote:
noob1234554321 wrote:
i had quite a good era then suddenly one day it wont enter and i lost it all.

do you mean i can msg the admin to recreate with me giving proof?


No, you will still have to start over. You just can't have two colonies on the same world, so explaining what's happened will save you from getting banned for multiple accounts.

WAIT, If you put a colony on earth 1 make a new account and put a colony on mars 2 does it called multi accounts?


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Battle Dawn not loading
PostPosted: Wed May 04, 2016 5:00 pm 
Maintenance & PR Team
Maintenance & PR Team
User avatar
 WWW  Profile

Joined: Mon Sep 10, 2012 3:43 am
Posts: 714
Location: Chorus.
Gender: male
noob1234554321 wrote:
Andy wrote:
noob1234554321 wrote:
i had quite a good era then suddenly one day it wont enter and i lost it all.

do you mean i can msg the admin to recreate with me giving proof?


No, you will still have to start over. You just can't have two colonies on the same world, so explaining what's happened will save you from getting banned for multiple accounts.

WAIT, If you put a colony on earth 1 make a new account and put a colony on mars 2 does it called multi accounts?


No. Only if you have two accounts on the same world.

_________________
Image
^ Thanks Andy!


Top
 

Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours



You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
cron

Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group  
Copyright Tacticsoft Ltd. 2008   
Updated By phpBBservice.nl