It is currently Mon Dec 18, 2017 2:25 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours



Forum rules


Please read the stickied topic marked "Please read before posting"~

Please only post here if you need technical help with BattleDawn, or if you have information that can help someone.

Please stay on topic.

No spam.



Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 11 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Military Scan did not working
PostPosted: Fri Jan 13, 2017 5:58 am 
First Lieutenant
First Lieutenant
 ICQ  YIM  Profile

Joined: Tue Nov 22, 2016 12:53 am
Posts: 537
Gender: male
I Want to attack a guy that steal my outpost,I Want to attack that guy with 35 Army size,and i want to check is he recruit some units or not,and i doing Military scan..,but the problem is..,Military scan did not working (Military scan result did not show at event)
I Already refresh page and yeah..,internet connection is good,and also..,i always playing on full screen

can admin help me?
Admin Joe Pie Lord..,You there?


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Military Scan did not working
PostPosted: Sat Jan 14, 2017 12:27 am 
Corporal
Corporal
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sun Nov 20, 2011 11:15 am
Posts: 78
Did you select his outpost and try military scan?

what exactly seems to be the problem?

_________________
-EnerGY


Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Military Scan did not working
PostPosted: Sat Jan 14, 2017 3:00 am 
First Lieutenant
First Lieutenant
 ICQ  YIM  Profile

Joined: Tue Nov 22, 2016 12:53 am
Posts: 537
Gender: male
I Select his colony,and military scan result did not found,maybe he is hacking...


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Military Scan did not working
PostPosted: Sat Jan 14, 2017 3:51 am 
Corporal
Corporal
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sun Nov 20, 2011 11:15 am
Posts: 78
Here is what you do for a military scan...
step-by-step.
Spoiler:
Image


Spoiler:
Image


Spoiler:
Image


When you do all the above^ steps .. You will get the military scan in your reports tab ... As shown below
Spoiler:
Image

_________________
-EnerGY


Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Military Scan did not working
PostPosted: Sun Jan 15, 2017 7:20 am 
First Lieutenant
First Lieutenant
 ICQ  YIM  Profile

Joined: Tue Nov 22, 2016 12:53 am
Posts: 537
Gender: male
but i did not get results,why?


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Military Scan did not working
PostPosted: Sun Jan 15, 2017 10:37 am 
Corporal
Corporal
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sun Nov 20, 2011 11:15 am
Posts: 78
JackTownley wrote:
but i did not get results,why?


What do you mean?
StayingActive wrote:
When you do all the above^ steps .. You will get the military scan in your reports tab ... As shown below
Spoiler:
Image


Are you telling me that the above^ Report doesnt show in your reports tab?

_________________
-EnerGY


Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Military Scan did not working
PostPosted: Mon Jan 16, 2017 1:04 am 
First Lieutenant
First Lieutenant
 ICQ  YIM  Profile

Joined: Tue Nov 22, 2016 12:53 am
Posts: 537
Gender: male
StayingActive wrote:
JackTownley wrote:
but i did not get results,why?


What do you mean?
StayingActive wrote:
When you do all the above^ steps .. You will get the military scan in your reports tab ... As shown below
Spoiler:
Image


Are you telling me that the above^ Report doesnt show in your reports tab?


Yep that's..,No radar logo at event


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Military Scan did not working
PostPosted: Mon Jan 16, 2017 1:26 am 
Moderator
Moderator
User avatar
 WWW  Profile

Joined: Tue Mar 24, 2015 7:48 am
Posts: 224
JackTownley wrote:
Yep that's..,No radar logo at event

If this is the case, was your mana deducted? Have you tried running more scans to make sure? Also, check the Archives folder in your Events tab. If you only tried this once there's a good chance the client lagged and simply never sent the request to the server. BD pretty much lags regardless of how good your computer or internet is.

_________________
Best regards,

∼Fluffeh

Never trust those who claim watching. They will watch you as you are destroyed by your enemies. Only recruit the playing.


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Military Scan did not working
PostPosted: Mon Jan 16, 2017 3:40 am 
First Lieutenant
First Lieutenant
 ICQ  YIM  Profile

Joined: Tue Nov 22, 2016 12:53 am
Posts: 537
Gender: male
Did not wasting mana,I Already doing experimental,I Doing military scan at another player (Rotinom) the results is available and cost mana,when i want to doing military scan at (Jello Rocks) i can't ,no results, seriously why?,is he hacking?


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Military Scan did not working
PostPosted: Mon Jan 16, 2017 7:13 am 
First Lieutenant
First Lieutenant
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Mon May 02, 2011 11:23 am
Posts: 466
JackTownley wrote:
Did not wasting mana,I Already doing experimental,I Doing military scan at another player (Rotinom) the results is available and cost mana,when i want to doing military scan at (Jello Rocks) i can't ,no results, seriously why?,is he hacking?


if the scan says nothing present , then obviously his army is not at base.

smh

_________________
Alliances: 50 , LP , DD, HAHA, ANT , SWAT , SPF , ICE, LF, UWS , NCR , T
Member of New Corgi Revolution

Skype: xxsnipzscopzxx


Top
 

Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Forum locked This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 11 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC - 5 hours



You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  

Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group  
Copyright Tacticsoft Ltd. 2008   
Updated By phpBBservice.nl