It is currently Tue Jul 29, 2014 1:56 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: spy
PostPosted: Sat Jun 22, 2013 11:11 pm 
Private 1st class
Private 1st class
 Profile

Joined: Tue Jun 04, 2013 9:20 am
Posts: 12
i really cant train a spy, the spy ship is there but no agents and i cant train a spy. what happened, is it because of the spy protection the reason why i cant train a spy?


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: spy
PostPosted: Sat Jun 22, 2013 11:17 pm 
Sr. Moderator
Sr. Moderator
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sun Oct 30, 2011 5:09 am
Posts: 3347
Gender: male
tommyjoints wrote:
i really cant train a spy, the spy ship is there but no agents and i cant train a spy. what happened, is it because of the spy protection the reason why i cant train a spy?

If you already have a spy you cannot train another.

_________________
Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: spy
PostPosted: Sat Jun 22, 2013 11:22 pm 
Private 1st class
Private 1st class
 Profile

Joined: Tue Jun 04, 2013 9:20 am
Posts: 12
ok, so does it mean that all of my agents are caught, the ten of them? :?


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: spy
PostPosted: Sat Jun 22, 2013 11:36 pm 
BD Maintenance Team
BD Maintenance Team
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Mon Aug 27, 2012 12:27 pm
Posts: 1287
.... Goodness I suggest you get a mentor at the aanc and check the wiki.. You'll have all the help you'll need.. To answer your recent question.. You have a spy the spy can place an agent.. You can only have 10 agents placed at one time..

_________________
Add me on skype
BattleDawnPro

Check out RupertAngier's Wonderful Community Suggestions ;)
http://www.battledawn.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=112&t=25755
Image
Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: spy
PostPosted: Sat Jun 22, 2013 11:45 pm 
Sr. Moderator
Sr. Moderator
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sun Oct 30, 2011 5:09 am
Posts: 3347
Gender: male
What is the issue you are having specifically so I can try and help you a bit better.

_________________
Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: spy
PostPosted: Sun Jun 23, 2013 12:05 am 
Private 1st class
Private 1st class
 Profile

Joined: Tue Jun 04, 2013 9:20 am
Posts: 12
i planted a spy on a colony, then my spy was captured in action. now i want to have another spy to plant to another colony, but the toolbar at the upper left area of the screen that says ORDERS, then under agents-it says no spies. i want to train one, but when i click on my colony to train a spy, the circle area where to train a spy is blank.


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: spy
PostPosted: Sun Jun 23, 2013 12:14 am 
Jr. Mod
Jr. Mod
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Mon Oct 15, 2012 4:08 pm
Posts: 1439
Location: England
Gender: male
1) Find your spy (the way I showed you before)
2) Move that spy to the colony you want to place an agent
3) Click the colony ->actions ->plant agent

This will cost you 25e so much sure you have the energy (25e meaning 25 energy :D)

Ignore all this if the guy you are trying to spy attack is a guy called GameOver :D

_________________
ImageImageImage


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: spy
PostPosted: Sun Jun 23, 2013 12:29 am 
Private 1st class
Private 1st class
 Profile

Joined: Tue Jun 04, 2013 9:20 am
Posts: 12
there you go! got it, thanks. :lol:


Top
 

Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 8 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours



You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
cron
WarLingo Android Mobile Game

Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group  
Copyright Tacticsoft Ltd. 2008   
Updated By phpBBservice.nl