It is currently Sun Oct 19, 2014 11:29 pm

All times are UTC - 5 hours





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 13 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: How To Capture Relic?
PostPosted: Sat Feb 08, 2014 4:19 am 
Private
Private
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sat Jan 25, 2014 8:08 pm
Posts: 2
How many does relic units have and what kind of units???


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: How To Capture Relic?
PostPosted: Sat Feb 08, 2014 4:33 am 
Captain
Captain
User avatar
 WWW  Profile

Joined: Mon Apr 09, 2012 2:14 am
Posts: 968
Location: Beirut, Lebanon
Gender: male
Relics have random kinds of units depending on the amount of crystals, You can get a relic by capturing it. They start off under the Admin's control and you can take it from him. You can also take relics from other players who own them. You can find relics by going to 'Community' under the 'Relics' section when they are released.

_________________
Alliances: HORD, DG,A, K

Most Crystals: 51
Highest Power: 194
Best Score: 3320

Image
Image


Last edited by georgeshelou on Sat Feb 08, 2014 4:38 am, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 

 Post subject: Re: How To Capture Relic?
PostPosted: Sat Feb 08, 2014 4:37 am 
Corporal
Corporal
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Fri Dec 20, 2013 6:01 am
Posts: 62
Gender: male
From my xp, most relics have like 400-500 random units of all chassis
So yeah combine your armies with your allies for minimum losses

_________________
Do Not Pray To Have Better Lives My Friends, Pray To Be Stronger Men


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: How To Capture Relic?
PostPosted: Sat Feb 08, 2014 4:40 am 
Captain
Captain
User avatar
 WWW  Profile

Joined: Mon Apr 09, 2012 2:14 am
Posts: 968
Location: Beirut, Lebanon
Gender: male
So I suggest not to go and capture one alone, admins like to put a lot of units depending on their mood :lol:

_________________
Alliances: HORD, DG,A, K

Most Crystals: 51
Highest Power: 194
Best Score: 3320

Image
Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: How To Capture Relic?
PostPosted: Sat Feb 08, 2014 6:10 am 
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Mon May 02, 2011 11:23 am
Posts: 318
To add on to Charles , and George's points. Relics don't have one chassis , so they are easy to take down , if your alliance has the same chassis. I suggest you send a Spam and then send your army with a delay. So you get a battle report from the relic and see the units present. Then use the battle simulator , and calculate your armies losses.


You need to be active , to quickly get to relics. With the exception of 1 tickers.

_________________
Alliances: 50 , LP , DD, HAHA, ANT , SWAT , SPF , ICE, LF, UWS

Skype: xxsnipzscopzxx


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: How To Capture Relic?
PostPosted: Sat Feb 08, 2014 7:13 am 
Captain
Captain
User avatar
 WWW  Profile

Joined: Mon Apr 09, 2012 2:14 am
Posts: 968
Location: Beirut, Lebanon
Gender: male
What you said is a bit incorrect Zesh, I do not see any importance to first send a spam and then send our armies with a delay, because it is logically certain that everyone would be online during the release of relics. I could simply do a scan, not assume what the relic has like units because it is a major loss of time in my opinion, and in case, I phone all the members of my team for the relic to be attacked by more than 90 squads, take example of 4E on Earth 3 8-)

_________________
Alliances: HORD, DG,A, K

Most Crystals: 51
Highest Power: 194
Best Score: 3320

Image
Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: How To Capture Relic?
PostPosted: Sun Feb 09, 2014 12:07 am 
Private
Private
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sat Jan 25, 2014 8:08 pm
Posts: 2
btw...what is good units to train?


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: How To Capture Relic?
PostPosted: Sun Feb 09, 2014 12:25 am 
Captain
Captain
User avatar
 WWW  Profile

Joined: Mon Apr 09, 2012 2:14 am
Posts: 968
Location: Beirut, Lebanon
Gender: male
The best ratios for units to build I was told were good are:
Tanks: 3 amour 7 range
Vehicles: 5 amour 10 range
Infantry: 10 amour 20 range

NB: There is no good units to train nor a best chassis, there is just the units that suit your play style the most.

_________________
Alliances: HORD, DG,A, K

Most Crystals: 51
Highest Power: 194
Best Score: 3320

Image
Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: How To Capture Relic?
PostPosted: Mon Mar 10, 2014 10:04 pm 
Private
Private
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Thu Feb 06, 2014 8:52 am
Posts: 9
You should have to scan it. :)


I Scanned totally 3 relics.They were having more than 410 units.you can also look .


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: How To Capture Relic?
PostPosted: Tue Mar 11, 2014 1:33 am 
AANC Mentors
AANC Mentors
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sat Aug 31, 2013 9:55 pm
Posts: 292
Location: San Jose, CA, USA
Gender: male
The best way to find out what any relic or outpost or colony has on it is to spam it :) Then you know exactly what it has.

_________________
Alliances: CME, 5th, GOAT
Image
Image
Image

Skype: abeyantns


Top
 

Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 13 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC - 5 hours



You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
cron
WarLingo Android Mobile Game

Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group  
Copyright Tacticsoft Ltd. 2008   
Updated By phpBBservice.nl