It is currently Mon Sep 01, 2014 6:21 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Moving additional squads to outposts?
PostPosted: Tue Jan 07, 2014 10:01 pm 
Private
Private
 Profile

Joined: Tue Jan 07, 2014 6:44 pm
Posts: 6
I need to move my squad who is defending my base together with my squad who is already defending my outpost.
The reason for this is I got an alert that said it was being attacked by an enemy in 4 ticks.
I tried moving the second squad as per usual, but it won't allow me to move 2 squads together.
Am I missing something here?


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Moving additional squads to outposts?
PostPosted: Tue Jan 07, 2014 10:56 pm 
Moderator
Moderator
User avatar
 WWW  YIM  Profile

Joined: Thu Jun 30, 2011 2:48 am
Posts: 8023
Location: Fuyuki City
Gender: male
hold shift and click

_________________
Image

Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Moving additional squads to outposts?
PostPosted: Thu Jan 30, 2014 9:05 am 
Private
Private
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Mon Jan 27, 2014 9:23 am
Posts: 2
Dear player,you can put more squasd in an outpost.There will be more squads.Hope this helped!


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Moving additional squads to outposts?
PostPosted: Thu Jan 30, 2014 9:55 am 
Lieutenant Major
Lieutenant Major
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Mon Dec 14, 2009 9:25 pm
Posts: 2534
From what I understand, you are trying to use the shift+click method to move two squads from two separate locations at the same time am I right?

That isn't possible if the two squads have different starting locations. You'll have to move them manually.

_________________
Socialite. Has-been.

No matter how long I have been gone, my heart will lead me back here.


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Moving additional squads to outposts?
PostPosted: Wed Feb 12, 2014 9:34 pm 
Private
Private
 Profile

Joined: Mon Feb 10, 2014 7:39 pm
Posts: 4
When you click on the plane parked overtop of your colony, select the OP you wish to send them to. Once selected there will be an option on the "launch" screen that says "Select all squads" simply click that option and click launch. As long as you have enough oil for the transport all squads from point A should launch to point B, with no problems.


Top
 

Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours



You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
WarLingo Android Mobile Game

Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group  
Copyright Tacticsoft Ltd. 2008   
Updated By phpBBservice.nl