It is currently Fri Aug 01, 2014 5:49 pm

All times are UTC - 5 hours





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Can I move my colony?
PostPosted: Fri Jun 21, 2013 1:39 am 
Private
Private
 Profile

Joined: Wed Jun 19, 2013 2:31 pm
Posts: 3
Can I move my colony in the same planet ?


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Can I move my colony?
PostPosted: Fri Jun 21, 2013 1:41 am 
Major
Major
User avatar
 WWW  Profile

Joined: Wed Jul 28, 2010 5:38 am
Posts: 2974
Location: Broome, Western Australia
Gender: male
Yes you can relocate your colony to different coordinates in the same world, but not to different worlds.

Full guide found on our Wiki here:
http://wiki.battledawn.com/index.php?title=Relocating_Your_Colony :)

_________________
Retired Head Mod

Image

Most Crystals: 121
Highest Power: 212


Sensual bath time feat. Ferr3t
Spoiler:
Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Can I move my colony?
PostPosted: Fri Jun 21, 2013 9:24 am 
Sr. Moderator
Sr. Moderator
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sun Oct 30, 2011 5:09 am
Posts: 3347
Gender: male
To move your colony place an outpost where you would like to move it, then you must wait 24 ticks to have control over the op. Also if you do not have control over your colony you will need to wait a maximum of 72 ticks. Once you have control you simply click the op you would like to move to and hit the relocate button. It will cost you a flat fee of 50 energy as well as oil for every km you wish to move up to a maximum of 10,000 oil.

_________________
Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Can I move my colony?
PostPosted: Fri Jun 21, 2013 2:40 pm 
Captain
Captain
User avatar
 WWW  Profile

Joined: Mon Apr 09, 2012 2:14 am
Posts: 964
Location: Somewhere in his nice place to play !
Gender: male
@Korupt: Not necessarily 10000 oil because it depends where you wish to relocate (If your outpost you wish to move your colony to is too near your original placement it will cost you less than 10 K oil)

_________________
Alliances: GeNs, HORD, DG

Most Crystals: 51
Highest Power: 194
Best Score: 3320

Image
Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Can I move my colony?
PostPosted: Fri Jun 21, 2013 3:27 pm 
Sr. Moderator
Sr. Moderator
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sun Oct 30, 2011 5:09 am
Posts: 3347
Gender: male
georgeshelou wrote:
@Korupt: Not necessarily 10000 oil because it depends where you wish to relocate (If your outpost you wish to move your colony to is too near your original placement it will cost you less than 10 K oil)

Which I stated, every km costs 1 oil up to a maximum of 10,000.

_________________
Image


Top
 

Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 5 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours



You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
cron
WarLingo Android Mobile Game

Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group  
Copyright Tacticsoft Ltd. 2008   
Updated By phpBBservice.nl