It is currently Thu Oct 23, 2014 4:43 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours



Forum rules


Please only post here if you have questions about BattleDawn game play, or if you have information that can help another player asking questions.

Please stay on topic.

No spam.



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 13 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: How i can make 2 spy
PostPosted: Mon Jul 09, 2012 9:04 am 
Private
Private
User avatar
 WWW  Profile

Joined: Sun Apr 08, 2012 8:52 am
Posts: 9
Location: Indonesia
Gender: male
Helloo , Guys

Well i want ask how i can 2 spy on my colony

Well actualy i have 2 spy on F5, ( How i can make it ? )

I ask Admin on server F5, like this

Hey, admin

How i can make my spy 2 ?

___________________________________________

Then i logout for play tomorow

Then tomorow i check its was true

Wow im so lucky i have 2 spy on my colony

One for Attack and one for defend my colony

Try it maybe this usefull :D

_________________
Best alliance : PPCs , PPC , GAs . On galaxy : Red1
Best Ranking : 94 , on galaxy : 13

Best Crystal : 16

My name on battle : Mosses , Nike , Gerardo Mosses

If you know thats name then that was me


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: How i can make 2 spy
PostPosted: Mon Jul 09, 2012 10:25 am 
Moderator
Moderator
User avatar
 YIM  Profile

Joined: Sat Jul 17, 2010 2:35 am
Posts: 1747
Location: You see that mansion across the road? Yeah, there
Gender: male
this is a bug which happens occasionly the 2nd spy is useless all it can do is move it gives no protection or plants agents so i believe clearing cache and cookies should get rid of it

_________________
Best rank:1
Most Crystals:34
Most power:192
Best alliance finished:1st


Skype: ads126bd

The Silent Spammer.


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: How i can make 2 spy
PostPosted: Mon Jul 09, 2012 10:50 am 
Sergeant
Sergeant
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Wed Jan 18, 2012 6:58 am
Posts: 102
Location: BD eras..........
Gender: male
Make a multi account... from that make another spy..... :mrgreen:

_________________
AV....


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: How i can make 2 spy
PostPosted: Mon Jul 09, 2012 10:21 pm 
Private
Private
User avatar
 WWW  Profile

Joined: Sun Apr 08, 2012 8:52 am
Posts: 9
Location: Indonesia
Gender: male
Hohohoho

This is realy can happen dude

And im not multi account

_________________
Best alliance : PPCs , PPC , GAs . On galaxy : Red1
Best Ranking : 94 , on galaxy : 13

Best Crystal : 16

My name on battle : Mosses , Nike , Gerardo Mosses

If you know thats name then that was me


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: How i can make 2 spy
PostPosted: Tue Jul 10, 2012 12:39 am 
Sergeant
Sergeant
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Wed Jan 18, 2012 6:58 am
Posts: 102
Location: BD eras..........
Gender: male
rusia43 wrote:
Hohohoho

This is realy can happen dude

And im not multi account


TRUELY...!!!


Image

_________________
AV....


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: How i can make 2 spy
PostPosted: Tue Jul 10, 2012 5:14 am 
Corporal
Corporal
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Fri Mar 04, 2011 3:50 am
Posts: 57
Location: Egypt
Gender: male
ur only allowed to have 1!!

_________________
Currently playing: E2 (Nizo) / F1 (Apocalyptic Clown)

Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: How i can make 2 spy
PostPosted: Tue Jul 10, 2012 9:02 pm 
Private
Private
User avatar
 WWW  Profile

Joined: Sun Apr 08, 2012 8:52 am
Posts: 9
Location: Indonesia
Gender: male
Its up to you

If you dont want to trust me -_-

_________________
Best alliance : PPCs , PPC , GAs . On galaxy : Red1
Best Ranking : 94 , on galaxy : 13

Best Crystal : 16

My name on battle : Mosses , Nike , Gerardo Mosses

If you know thats name then that was me


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: How i can make 2 spy
PostPosted: Tue Jul 10, 2012 9:23 pm 
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
 Profile

Joined: Thu Nov 03, 2011 2:46 pm
Posts: 178
Location: Battle Dawn Rehab
Gender: male
i have 2 spies on E4 only one is able to plant agents but the other does give me sp just by sitting on my colony :P

_________________
Best Rank: 1
Most Crystals: 163
Best Power: 238
PNES, SOTO, CoV, MFB/PNES, PAIN, OD, PPC, AHH, GoTp, HaHa, BoS, HALO
IGN : The Amazing Mr OImage


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: How i can make 2 spy
PostPosted: Wed Jul 11, 2012 1:45 am 
Lieutenant Major
Lieutenant Major
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sun Nov 20, 2011 1:14 pm
Posts: 1656
Location: in my happy place
Gender: male
you cant make a second spy

_________________
Image
thx Andy for the sig

MOST CRYSTALS: 142
BEST POWER: 261

BD:
Image

BG:

Image

free tokens!


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: How i can make 2 spy
PostPosted: Wed Jul 11, 2012 1:47 am 
Major
Major
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sat Dec 19, 2009 7:48 pm
Posts: 2708
Gender: male
rusia43 wrote:
Helloo , Guys

Well i want ask how i can 2 spy on my colony

Well actualy i have 2 spy on F5, ( How i can make it ? )

I ask Admin on server F5, like this

Hey, admin

How i can make my spy 2 ?

___________________________________________

Then i logout for play tomorow

Then tomorow i check its was true

Wow im so lucky i have 2 spy on my colony

One for Attack and one for defend my colony

Try it maybe this usefull :D


You can only have one spy at one time, build the structure than click your colony/build spy.

Here is the wiki with more detail :D

http://wiki.battledawn.com/index.php?ti ... and_Agents

You can learn pretty much anything about BD through this wiki :D

Hope I helped.

-Jake

_________________
Image

Image


Top
 

Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 13 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC - 5 hours



You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
WarLingo Android Mobile Game

Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group  
Copyright Tacticsoft Ltd. 2008   
Updated By phpBBservice.nl