It is currently Fri Oct 31, 2014 1:34 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours



Forum rules


Please only post here if you have questions about BattleDawn game play, or if you have information that can help another player asking questions.

Please stay on topic.

No spam.



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Relocating the castle (longer distance) [want some tip]
PostPosted: Wed Jul 25, 2012 11:14 am 
Private 1st class
Private 1st class
 Profile

Joined: Mon Jul 11, 2011 4:39 am
Posts: 10
Hi
i just joined an alliance but i located in other corner of the world and and my alliance member located at other corner of the world please give me some tip how to relocate i mean for longer distance( form one corner to other corner of the world) any one can attack me in between the path ........so please give me some tip


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Relocating the castle (longer distance) [want some tip]
PostPosted: Wed Jul 25, 2012 11:39 am 
Moderator
Moderator
User avatar
 YIM  Profile

Joined: Sat Jul 17, 2010 2:35 am
Posts: 1748
Location: You see that mansion across the road? Yeah, there
Gender: male
ok what you have to do is build an outpost where you want to relocate and wait until it has 24 control ticks (get someone in your alliance to protect it) and your castle has to have 72 control ticks.

Then you must have 10000 oil/lumber/gas and 50 energy/mana

When you relocate your colony instantly switches position with that outpost meaning you cant be attacked during the move however you can not bring any squads with you and the control ticks on the outpost and your colony are reset to 0

any questions please post back

_________________
Best rank:1
Most Crystals:34
Most power:192
Best alliance finished:1st


Skype: ads126bd

The Silent Spammer.


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Relocating the castle (longer distance) [want some tip]
PostPosted: Wed Jul 25, 2012 11:45 am 
First Lieutenant
First Lieutenant
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Mon Feb 14, 2011 4:15 pm
Posts: 451
Gender: male
also if you do have a big army then make a bc that you arent attacking anybody and that you are just moveing your army to your new location


then you have to set an op of your own and then launch to it

but it is also good to make sure your are going threw freindly zones, or nuetral zones, meaning no hostile alliances on the way

and then when you land you make another op and launch to it and so on

and dont worry about your op behind you they are like a payment for safe passege so they will be taken


but if you dont have a big army and you dont want to foll with the hastle of moving them like that then you might want to disban your troops

_________________
Image


skype thoth.moon


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Relocating the castle (longer distance) [want some tip]
PostPosted: Wed Jul 25, 2012 10:21 pm 
Private 1st class
Private 1st class
 Profile

Joined: Mon Jul 11, 2011 4:39 am
Posts: 10
what is the maximum distance for relocation,is it possible to recolate from one corner of the world to other corner of the world(in one attempt) please help
thank


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Relocating the castle (longer distance) [want some tip]
PostPosted: Wed Jul 25, 2012 10:22 pm 
Head Moderator
Head Moderator
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Thu Nov 19, 2009 9:22 pm
Posts: 2383
Location: Stalker!
raja5549 wrote:
what is the maximum distance for relocation,is it possible to recolate from one corner of the world to other corner of the world(in one attempt) please help
thank

There is no maximum distance for relocation, you can relocate as far as you want in one go. ;)

_________________
没有恩怨,只有胜负。胜者生,负者死。

Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Relocating the castle (longer distance) [want some tip]
PostPosted: Thu Jul 26, 2012 3:36 am 
Sergeant
Sergeant
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Wed Jan 18, 2012 6:58 am
Posts: 102
Location: BD eras..........
Gender: male
you can relocate anywhere @ any distances....... but it be varied in amount of oil for spending as per distances of relocation............

But Main issue in relocation is transporting the squads........... its easier if the alliances has gates @ that range......... or otherwise u have to pass ur squads through ur allies region.....!!

_________________
AV....


Top
 

Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours



You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
WarLingo Android Mobile Game

Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group  
Copyright Tacticsoft Ltd. 2008   
Updated By phpBBservice.nl