It is currently Tue Sep 23, 2014 3:19 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours



Forum rules


Please only post here if you are reporting or validating a bug or glitch in Supermechs.



Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Cyclone3 - missing weapon match stops/counts as a loss
PostPosted: Sat Oct 05, 2013 8:14 pm 
Corporal
Corporal
 Profile

Joined: Thu Feb 28, 2013 4:25 pm
Posts: 45
Since the last patch update, I've noticed that there is a player - Cyclone3 that is exploiting this bug/"feature" in 99% of his matches.

One would have thought that this would have been fixed by now.
It is very frustrating to me, and I am sure to others as well...


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Cyclone3 - missing weapon match stops/counts as a loss
PostPosted: Sat Oct 05, 2013 8:16 pm 
Specialist
Specialist
 Profile

Joined: Mon Aug 05, 2013 6:29 pm
Posts: 23
Niko1313 wrote:
Since the last patch update, I've noticed that there is a player - Cyclone3 that is exploiting this bug/"feature" in 99% of his matches.

One would have thought that this would have been fixed by now.
It is very frustrating to me, and I am sure to others as well...

+1
after first round he was quit match with long freeze
every match

_________________
ID 8497264 nick promi lvl 30 (ex 100)
ID 9443140 nick promius lvl 20+
------
I will be very happy to all my new friends!


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Cyclone3 - missing weapon match stops/counts as a loss
PostPosted: Sat Oct 05, 2013 8:28 pm 
Corporal
Corporal
 Profile

Joined: Wed Aug 21, 2013 5:55 pm
Posts: 53
Niko1313 wrote:
Since the last patch update, I've noticed that there is a player - Cyclone3 that is exploiting this bug/"feature" in 99% of his matches.

One would have thought that this would have been fixed by now.
It is very frustrating to me, and I am sure to others as well...



wowww you're actually right , just saw 6 of his last replays.
but the bug automaticly fixes if he logs out and then logs in again, i know that because with my older accounts when had less experience had that bug and was farming with it .

_____________________________
LikeAboss Has Spoken


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Cyclone3 - missing weapon match stops/counts as a loss
PostPosted: Sat Oct 05, 2013 8:34 pm 
Sr. Moderator
Sr. Moderator
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sun Oct 30, 2011 5:09 am
Posts: 3347
Gender: male
Okay just as every other thread like this it will be locked. We do not handle bans or cheaters on the forums. Send a pm to the admin with proof and they will review it.

_________________
Image


Top
 

Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours



You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
WarLingo Android Mobile Game

Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group  
Copyright Tacticsoft Ltd. 2008   
Updated By phpBBservice.nl