It is currently Thu Jul 31, 2014 6:54 pm

All times are UTC - 5 hours



Forum rules


Please only post here if you are reporting or validating a bug or glitch in Supermechs.



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 10 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Not being able to equip everything
PostPosted: Wed Dec 26, 2012 7:22 pm 
Private
Private
 Profile

Joined: Sat Aug 25, 2012 2:40 pm
Posts: 1
i recently bought a new head for my mech and now the game dosent allow me to equip my teleport, my charge, my harpoon, and my drone


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Not being able to equip everything
PostPosted: Thu Dec 27, 2012 4:52 pm 
Private
Private
 Profile

Joined: Tue Dec 25, 2012 8:40 pm
Posts: 5
I agree, i had the same problem


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Not being able to equip everything
PostPosted: Thu Dec 27, 2012 5:22 pm 
Major
Major
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sat Dec 19, 2009 7:48 pm
Posts: 2708
Gender: male
I forwarded this straight to the Devs this should be taken care of ASAP.

_________________
Image

Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Not being able to equip everything
PostPosted: Thu Dec 27, 2012 5:31 pm 
Site Admin
Site Admin
User avatar
 WWW  Profile

Joined: Sun May 31, 2009 10:47 pm
Posts: 2418
Location: U.S.A.
Gender: male
Thanks for reporting guys :)

_________________
Battle Dawn Staff
Community Management Specialist
Technical Support
World Administrator
Music Composer

Welcome to the best free multiplayer war strategy game on the web!


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Not being able to equip everything
PostPosted: Fri Dec 28, 2012 3:39 am 
Site Admin
Site Admin
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Mon Jun 01, 2009 1:00 am
Posts: 95
Hey :)

Please strip your mech completely and try to rebuild it.
If it still doesnt work please contact me at - liran@tacticsoft.net
Along with your username.

Thanks and sorry :)


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Not being able to equip everything
PostPosted: Fri Dec 28, 2012 3:41 am 
Captain
Captain
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 1:39 am
Posts: 646
Location: all bd servers
Gender: male
liran wrote:
Hey :)

Please strip your mech completely and try to rebuild it.
If it still doesnt work please contact me at - liran@tacticsoft.net
Along with your username.

Thanks and sorry :)


who r u liran?

_________________
best rank score (tick 1189)
Image
Image
Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Not being able to equip everything
PostPosted: Fri Dec 28, 2012 3:47 am 
Site Admin
Site Admin
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Mon Jun 01, 2009 1:00 am
Posts: 95
BD developer and SM main developer. :P

I keep a low profile so I have time to code and stuff...


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Not being able to equip everything
PostPosted: Fri Dec 28, 2012 5:49 am 
Captain
Captain
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Tue May 04, 2010 1:39 am
Posts: 646
Location: all bd servers
Gender: male
liran wrote:
BD developer and SM main developer. :P

I keep a low profile so I have time to code and stuff...

oh hi

_________________
best rank score (tick 1189)
Image
Image
Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Not being able to equip everything
PostPosted: Fri Dec 28, 2012 7:52 am 
Site Admin
Site Admin
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Mon Jun 01, 2009 1:00 am
Posts: 95
Hi hi :)


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Not being able to equip everything
PostPosted: Mon Dec 31, 2012 7:19 am 
Private
Private
 Profile

Joined: Mon Dec 31, 2012 7:10 am
Posts: 1
Thanks for the nice post and happy new year...

_________________
lord


Top
 

Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 10 posts ] 

All times are UTC - 5 hours



You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
WarLingo Android Mobile Game

Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group  
Copyright Tacticsoft Ltd. 2008   
Updated By phpBBservice.nl