It is currently Fri Oct 31, 2014 10:51 am

All times are UTC - 5 hours





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 14 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: How to Relocate?
PostPosted: Tue Jun 09, 2009 6:00 pm 
Private
Private
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Mon Jun 01, 2009 2:34 pm
Posts: 9
Gender: male
HOW TO RELOCATE?

Today I'm going to explain everything you need to know about relocate in BattleDawn.
Ok.Let´s start!

1º-Build an Outpost in the place you want to be.
2º-You will have to wait till the control ticks of the outpost reaches 24 ticks.
3º-After it, upgrade your outpost into a Settlement.
4º-After the upgrade is completed press in it and you will see a new option called Relocate,press on it.
5º-It will apear a dialog box,press Yes/Ok.
6º-Finally!We're done!Now your colony will be in the place of your outpost and with some black smoke.


After Relocating your colony will look like this:
Image

After Upgrading your outpost into one Settlement it will look like this:
Image


NOTES:
-When you relocate you're doing rebelion at the same time so everyone will try to catch you, ask for help I'm sure your teammates will help you.
-Since you're relocating/rebelling your resources will be 0, so prepare...
-Your rank will descrese a bit but soon when your resources come back they will too.
-To upgrade your outpost into a Settlement you need to have atleast farm lvl3.
-You are only able to relocate when your contro ticks reaches 72 ticks.
DONE!

If you have any more questions or things to put in this guide just reply, thanks!


Dominator~~


*Don´t act like noobish, don´t copy this guide and send to admins for the event. Thank you -.-"*

_________________
"Mess with the best die like the rest..."
TIP: Build first your resources structures like Farm,Metal Mine and Oil.It will help you very much =P


Last edited by Dominator on Fri Jun 12, 2009 3:09 pm, edited 3 times in total.

Top
 

 Post subject: Re: How to Relocate?
PostPosted: Tue Jun 09, 2009 6:38 pm 
First Lieutenant
First Lieutenant
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sun May 31, 2009 8:47 pm
Posts: 321
Gender: male
bout time this showed up. Their have been tons of questions on how to relocate. Good guide :D just remember you must have level 3 food to relocate, as you need level 3 food to build a settlement.

_________________
FF - =I= - AE - AoH - XOXO - LoW - MTS - KSM - AQS - HaHa - SOTO - CME

You can find me at "arf900" on Skype :)


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: How to Relocate?
PostPosted: Wed Jun 10, 2009 4:33 am 
Private
Private
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Mon Jun 01, 2009 2:34 pm
Posts: 9
Gender: male
Added, thank you.

_________________
"Mess with the best die like the rest..."
TIP: Build first your resources structures like Farm,Metal Mine and Oil.It will help you very much =P


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: How to Relocate?
PostPosted: Thu Jun 11, 2009 6:31 pm 
Corporal
Corporal
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sun Jun 07, 2009 11:30 pm
Posts: 63
Question.. when you relocate do how do u get your units over to move with you

_________________
~Ras Tafari~


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: How to Relocate?
PostPosted: Fri Jun 12, 2009 10:41 am 
First Lieutenant
First Lieutenant
 Profile

Joined: Sun May 31, 2009 9:04 pm
Posts: 567
Gender: male
Also, you have to have max (72) control ticks on your colony to relocate.

_________________
Image

Image

I can't play for CRAP


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: How to Relocate?
PostPosted: Fri Jun 12, 2009 3:07 pm 
Private
Private
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Mon Jun 01, 2009 2:34 pm
Posts: 9
Gender: male
@fidel kashtro: It´s impossible unless you send them like you normaly send to other outposts.But If you relocated to a far place, forget it.

_________________
"Mess with the best die like the rest..."
TIP: Build first your resources structures like Farm,Metal Mine and Oil.It will help you very much =P


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: How to Relocate?
PostPosted: Fri Jun 12, 2009 3:10 pm 
Private
Private
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Mon Jun 01, 2009 2:34 pm
Posts: 9
Gender: male
Thanks Bazzy, added.

_________________
"Mess with the best die like the rest..."
TIP: Build first your resources structures like Farm,Metal Mine and Oil.It will help you very much =P


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: How to Relocate?
PostPosted: Sat Jun 20, 2009 11:23 pm 
Private 1st class
Private 1st class
 Profile

Joined: Tue Jun 09, 2009 6:50 pm
Posts: 12
First off, you don't necessarily have to be rebelling when you relocate.

Also, I don't get why your rank drops... What does rank have to do with resources?


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: How to Relocate?
PostPosted: Wed Jun 24, 2009 7:47 am 
Corporal
Corporal
 Profile

Joined: Wed Jun 10, 2009 2:56 pm
Posts: 79
Gender: male
i think your rank drops cuz u won't be making units when you don't have resources :?: :?:


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: How to Relocate?
PostPosted: Wed Jun 24, 2009 3:01 pm 
First Lieutenant
First Lieutenant
 Profile

Joined: Sun May 31, 2009 9:04 pm
Posts: 567
Gender: male
Your rank doesn't drop when you relocate/rebel........

Rank is based on worker count, conquers, and your army :)

_________________
Image

Image

I can't play for CRAP


Top
 

Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 14 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC - 5 hours



You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
WarLingo Android Mobile Game

Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group  
Copyright Tacticsoft Ltd. 2008   
Updated By phpBBservice.nl