It is currently Thu Apr 24, 2014 3:03 pm

All times are UTC - 5 hours





Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 129 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 ... 13  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Bug Report Centre!
PostPosted: Sun Jan 10, 2010 10:48 am 
Captain
Captain
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sun May 31, 2009 9:23 pm
Posts: 927
Location: Ontario, Canada
Gender: male
I've updated the main page with all the newly reported issues and also the one I missed from Bork on the main page.

I will start giving out tokens now for all those that have reported bugs. If you have reported bugs I need to know 1 world you play on in order to give you the tokens you've earned so please PM me with the name/number of any world you play on and I will give out the earned tokens so far.

Thanks very much for your help everyone!
-Andrew

_________________
Ex-Image


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Bug Report Centre!
PostPosted: Sun Jan 10, 2010 2:46 pm 
Lieutenant Major
Lieutenant Major
User avatar
 YIM  Profile

Joined: Wed Jul 01, 2009 7:07 am
Posts: 2024
Location: TC ,Michigan
Gender: male
display on front page will say 0 messages even if you have a new message

Added.

_________________
Image

Thanks for the sig Rotag
Gate of Babylon
BD Mentor
Top rank 18
Top alliance rank 2
Anime/Manga FTW


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Bug Report Centre!
PostPosted: Sun Jan 10, 2010 6:55 pm 
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
 Profile

Joined: Tue Aug 18, 2009 6:16 am
Posts: 205
maanco549 wrote:
when rebelling you still gain the same amount of resources as you were before

but pls keep it this way
[pls vote to keep it this way (http://www.battledawn.com/forum/viewtop ... 55&start=0)]\

This isn't a bug actually, it's by design ;)

Well theirs a desion flaw here on the rebelion tab on your colony when your conquered it says rebelling will stop all production of your resourses (well somthing like that)

Added.

_________________
Maanco of The Conquers
Leader of the #1 alliance TCW


http://prod.battlegate.net/forum/viewto ... 111&t=4690
THANKS MICHEAL (BD creator)


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Bug Report Centre!
PostPosted: Sun Jan 10, 2010 7:24 pm 
Second Lieutenant
Second Lieutenant
 Profile

Joined: Tue Aug 18, 2009 6:16 am
Posts: 205
sometimes when trying to vote
it wont let you even though the pictures there but in the corner it says
ERR_NOT_ENOUGH_TICKS_PASSED

Added.

_________________
Maanco of The Conquers
Leader of the #1 alliance TCW


http://prod.battlegate.net/forum/viewto ... 111&t=4690
THANKS MICHEAL (BD creator)


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Bug Report Centre!
PostPosted: Sun Jan 10, 2010 10:22 pm 
Sergeant
Sergeant
User avatar
 YIM  Profile

Joined: Mon Jun 22, 2009 5:51 pm
Posts: 133
Gender: male
game flaws: when using facebook gifts if you claim the gift and open the world you want the gift in in many tabs you can claim the gift many times as your browser allows u to open bd needs to be fixed.

Added.

_________________
E2 Current Rank 1 in SoLD Rank 1.
E3 A2 rank 18 in SD rank 1.
E3 A3 rank 10 in SOLD rank 3.
F2 A3 rank 15 in FEAR rank 3.
Most crystals held 110
Most relics held 6


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Bug Report Centre!
PostPosted: Sun Jan 10, 2010 10:23 pm 
Sergeant
Sergeant
User avatar
 YIM  Profile

Joined: Mon Jun 22, 2009 5:51 pm
Posts: 133
Gender: male
bug: today my client got stuck with the background picture from the log in page stuck when i acctually logged in with the words only loading in the center.

Added.

_________________
E2 Current Rank 1 in SoLD Rank 1.
E3 A2 rank 18 in SD rank 1.
E3 A3 rank 10 in SOLD rank 3.
F2 A3 rank 15 in FEAR rank 3.
Most crystals held 110
Most relics held 6


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Bug Report Centre!
PostPosted: Sun Jan 10, 2010 10:27 pm 
Sergeant
Sergeant
User avatar
 YIM  Profile

Joined: Mon Jun 22, 2009 5:51 pm
Posts: 133
Gender: male
bug: i put this somewhere else but guess i should put it here also if i get tokens :D i have got all my FB gifts deleted the last week or so when i click publish at the bottom it says event succesfully deleted even tho there is not even a delete button.. which should also be added for those who do not care to use the wonderful opportunity you gave to us.

_________________
E2 Current Rank 1 in SoLD Rank 1.
E3 A2 rank 18 in SD rank 1.
E3 A3 rank 10 in SOLD rank 3.
F2 A3 rank 15 in FEAR rank 3.
Most crystals held 110
Most relics held 6


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Bug Report Centre!
PostPosted: Sun Jan 10, 2010 10:32 pm 
Sergeant
Sergeant
User avatar
 YIM  Profile

Joined: Mon Jun 22, 2009 5:51 pm
Posts: 133
Gender: male
bug/flaw : when you lock down and op and there are units leaving the op with a delay they are not locked down. if this is supposed to be this way i think it should change because these units participate in the battle but cant be spy attacked? cant be locked down .. either change that or delete spys no need for them if you can avoid it so easily.

Delayed squads are affected by all damaging spy attacks, nukes and ions. Delaying an attack before a lockdown is initiated is not extremely common and is more of a point of luck than anything else usually.

_________________
E2 Current Rank 1 in SoLD Rank 1.
E3 A2 rank 18 in SD rank 1.
E3 A3 rank 10 in SOLD rank 3.
F2 A3 rank 15 in FEAR rank 3.
Most crystals held 110
Most relics held 6


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Bug Report Centre!
PostPosted: Sun Jan 10, 2010 11:30 pm 
Sergeant
Sergeant
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sun May 31, 2009 7:40 pm
Posts: 129
Location: New Zealand
Gender: male
Something Ive had happen a few times is I scan a colony, but the scan id not done...and i continue to scan the same colony, and it still wont work

_________________
New Client:
Prr (E1-A1, A2) RB (E5-A1) SoLD (E3-A2,A3; F2-A1) Highest Rank:10

(¯`*•.¸(¯`*•.¸¸¸,¤ºBD TESTERº¤,¸¸¸.•*´¯)¸.•*´¯)


Top
 

 Post subject: Re: Bug Report Centre!
PostPosted: Mon Jan 11, 2010 4:54 pm 
Captain
Captain
User avatar
 Profile

Joined: Sun Nov 01, 2009 6:52 am
Posts: 676
Screenshot
I had noticed that when i wanted to disarm the nuke from the silo but then the nuke didn't get disarmed. I then tried to downgrade the Outpost but even then it still appeared to be a silo with a nuke, nevertheless it was an outpost so then i tried to raze the Outpost and hoped it would dissapear but it made no difference and continued to look like a silo with a nuke for the lasting 3 ticks before it successfully disappeared.

Even when i tried to refresh the client it still appeared.

Added.

_________________
Previous IGNs: Shadower of the Night Sky / Son of Arcious / Decent Guy Current IGN: Thanatos

Battle Dawn Video

Image


Top
 

Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 129 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 ... 13  Next

All times are UTC - 5 hours



You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group  
Copyright Tacticsoft Ltd. 2008   
Updated By phpBBservice.nl